Our Global Team

A team of professionals, enthusiastic and fanatically committed to the project

70
The entire team
30
Developers and tech. department
5
Community managers
11
Regional representatives

Management

Igor Chugunov
CEO, CIO & Founder
David Kolmakhidze
PR & Marketing Director
Aleksander Avramenko
Head of Development Office
Jennifer Trelewicz
Chief business development officer
Arjan Eikelenboom
Partnership Director & Investment relations

Development Team

Evgeny Butyaev
Technical Advisor
Vladimir Shilkin
Team Lead of Consensus, C++ Developer
Nikita Chernyaev
Team Lead C++ Developer
Vladimir Tikhonov
Head of Technical Support Department
Sergey Kondrashov
Head of Architecture Department
Vladimir Kharlashin
Team Lead C++ Developer
Igor Goryunov
Team Lead of Smart Contract module
Rustem Saydaliev
Senior Java Developer
Dmitry Chernishev
Senior C++ Developer
Sergei Sychev
Senior C++ Developer
Dmitriy Aleksyuk
Team Lead C++ Developer
Vasiliy Minenko
Senior Java Developer
Alexey Kirnov
C# Developer
Viacheslav Vedmenskiy
C# Developer
Artem Plut
Senior Android developer
Kirill Lychagin
Frontend developer
Ruslan Dasaev
Frontend Developer
Vitaly Popov
Developer, Technical writer

Project Team

Christophe Ozcan
Advisor. France, Paris
Kirill Mishanin
Channel Sales Manager
Michael Kapilkov
Blockchain Advisement, New York
Thomas Ng
Strategic Partnerships, MBA, Renmin University of China professor
Andrei Malchanau
Business Development Director, Poland
Arseniy Myakotnikov
Deputy Head of PR
Andrey Arkhipov
Senior community Manager
Max Diffenbakh
Senior community Manager
Alexander Malygin
PR Manager
Matthew Jakiel
Foreign Partners Director
Alexandr Silaev
Business Development Director, Singapore
Vasiliy Podolyan
Head of design
Evgeny Romanov
Community Bounty Manager
Evgeny Bazhan
PR manager

Regional Representatives

Anastasia Krasnoshtein
Representative in Israel
Ruslanas Michrabovas
Representative in United Kingdom
Nathan Christian
Representative in US
Moenieb Shabodien
Representative in South Africa
Bahtiar Adi Wijaya
Representative in Indonesia
Sandeep Rawat
Representative in India
Diego Rodrigues dos Santos
Representative in Brazil
Furkan Sunman
Representative in Turkey
Manh Hong Nguyen
Representative in Vietnam
Dominik Duttine
Representative in Germany
Petr Kaplan
Representative in USA
Max Ambrose
Representative in USA
Ahmed Rasheed
Representative in Nigeria
Alexander White
Representative in New Zealand
Harald Benoliel
Representative in France
Dan Lesovici
Representative in Romania
Duaine McDonald
Representative in USA
Alan Draguilow
Representative in Spain
Ubabuike Oduada
Representative in Nigeria
Candash Chaloglu
Representative in Turkey